Deceased Alumni

Prayer for the Dead

Eternal rest grant unto them O Lord, and let perpetual light shine upon them

Gregory Adams
Class of 1969

Lucas Adams
Class of 2006

William Adams
Class of 1974

Gregory Allen
Class of 1979

Michael Alm
Class of 1976

Steve Alm
Class of 1983

Tim Althoff
Class of 1970

Cheri Ann Amore
Class of 2003

Terrence Amore
Class of 1966

Thomas P. Amore
Class of 1964

Therese (Larkin) Anderson
Class of 1966

Karen (Burg) Arnold
Class of 1966

Michael Ashley
Class of 1992

Pauline (Fawkes) Atkinson
Class of 1965

Gabriella (Woods) Austin
Class of 1963

Joe Azzaro
Class of 1964

Mary Azzaro
Class of 1964

Patricia (Hendricks) Bacon
Class of 1969

Heidi Baker
Class of 1982

Tom Balchunas
Class of 1980

Steve C. Baldwin
Class of 1985

Carol (Johnson) Ballard
Class of 1960

Robert Bartelt
Class of 1962

Brian Bauer
Class of 1992

Mary Beth Luto Bebernitz
Class of 1965

Gary Beiers
Class of 1965

Philip Bell
Class of 1962

Ambrose Bentele
Class of 1964

Mary Lee (Wight) Berndt
Class of 1968

Karen Bier
Class of 1960

Jim Biesiadecki
Class of 1962

Cheryl Biggers
Class of 1983

Ronald Blaul
Class of 1974

Joseph Blenner
Class of 1964

Tom Blenner
Class of 1970

Dennis Boetsch
Class of 1966

Mary Boetsch
Class of 1969

Barbara (Quincannon) Bormes
Class of 1970

Raymond Bottari
Class of 1967

Gary Bougie
Class of 1996

Robert Bowers
Class of 1964

William Bowers
Class of 1961

Phillip Brady
Class of 1962

Craig Brandt
Class of 1965

John Burke
Class of 1966

Christopher Busch
Class of 1993

Patrick Calhoun
Class of 1963

Susan (May) Cameron
Class of 1964

Carol (Mass) Carlisle
Class of 1967

Philip Carlisle
Class of 1967

Thomas Carlisle
Class of 1964

Tom Cearlock
Class of 2001

Mary Harner Champagne
Class of 1972

Shawn Christensen
Class of 1974

Ronald Christians
Class of 1963

Brendan Clove
Class of 1964

Candice Cole
Class of 2001

Brian Coleman
Class of 1966

Kevin Concannon
Class of 1972

Clare Marie Conerty
Class of 1984

Mark Conerty
Class of 1979

Stephen Conerty
Class of 1963

James Conley
Class of 1963

Valerie Conley
Class of 1965

Robert Conway II
Class of 1966

Michael Cooney
Class of 1973

Kevin Coughlin
Class of 1977

Laurence Coughlin
Class of 1981

Susan (Durietz) Coulter
Class of 1968

Jay Cristy
Class of 1971

William Davis
Class of 1967

Steven Dean
Class of 1965

Brian Deeke
Class of 1987

Brian Deeke
Class of 1987

Erica Delle Grazie
Class of 1999

Theresa (Scott) Devine
Class of 1980

Kathryn (Seelye) Dewey
Class of 1965

Michael DeWolfe
Husband of Diane Stilling DeWolfe
Class of 1964

Larry Dhom
Class of 1966

Greg Dicker
Class of 1978

William Diggs
Class of 1966

Colin Dintzner
Class of 1998

Karen (Benoy) Drexler
Class of 1967

Gerald Dunham
Class of 1960

Mary (Gorham) Dunham
Class of 1960

Nancy (Steinbach) Dwyer
Class of 1964

Jeffrey Dzien
Class of 1998

John Earl
Class of 1962

Susan (Bradford) Earl
Class of 1962

Christopher M. Edelman
Class of 1982

James F. Eitmontas, Jr.
Class of 1989

Timothy Etzkorn
Class of 1969

Ellen (Blank) Esposito
Class of 1962

David Ewen
Class of 1962

Ron Farris
Class of 1963

Mark Feddersen
Class of 1999

Joshua Feldman
Class of 2000

Mike J.l Fitzgerald
Class of 1979

Patrick Fitzgerald
Class of 1975

Barbara Flynn
Class of 1966

Tyler Foley
Class of 2006

Thomas Frank
Class of 1976

Joanne Fraser
Class of 1968

Debra (Harrison) Frederich
Class of 1974

Kim Freund
Class of 1982

Michael Freund
Class of 1977

Robert Freund
Class of 1967

Harold Gabel III
Class of 1998

Michael Gagnon
Class of 1987

Elaine Gallagher
Class of 1960

James Gallagher
Class of 1963

Tyler Gardner
Class of 2018

James Gates
Class of 1963

Charles Gauer
Class of 1970

Robert Gausden
Class of 1966

Kevin Gensler
Class of 1983

Fred J. Gibbs
Class of 1961

Lawrence Gibbs
Class of 1966

Jeannette (Downes) Gillespie
Class of 1968

Lynne (Richards) Goetsch
Class of 1964

Ruth Pierce Gore
Class of 1983

Leo Gorham
Class of 1965

Maria Gosser
Class of 1968

Ann (Knox) Gold
Class of 1978

Mary Gourley
Class of 1982

Dan Green
Class of 1992

Kevin Green
Class of 2009

Mary Ciske Greene
Class of 1964

James Greenwald
Class of 1971

Alexander Grys
Class of 2011

Robert Guenveur
Class of 1966

Gil Guerra
Class of 1979

Daniel Haager
Class of 1963

Judy (Malocheb) Hageman
Class of 1965

Robert Hallisy
Class of 1965

David Hanahan
Class of 1980

Patrick Hanrahan
Class of 1977

Patrick Harder
Class of 1982

Jennifer Harding
Class of 1984

Bert Harrison
Class of 1970

Steve Harrison
Class of 1965

Richard Hassett
Class of 1961

Thomas Hawver
Class of 1971

Mary (McGowan) Hayne
Class of 1975

Edward Healy
Class of 1963

Robert Heineman
Class of 1960

Claire Hellstern
Class of 1960

Barbara (May) Hendricks
Class of 1965

Patricia (Sweet) Henke
Class of 1970

George Hoffelt
Class of 1978

Eric Hoffman
Class of 1989

Charles Hollenbach
Class of 1976

John Horeled
Class of 1969

Jordan M. Horn
Class of 2005

Paul Howley
Class of 1976

David Huff
Class of 1974

Roger Huff
Class of 1965

Randy Jackson
Class of 1970

Mike Jamieson
Class of 1968

Jane Jennings
Class of 1969

John Jerominski
Class of 1970

Ted Jerominski
Class of 1961

Joe Johnson
Class of 1962

Dan Kassal
Class of 1995

Betsy (Powers) Kearley
Class of 1981

Michael Shawn Kelly
Class of 1971

Bernard Kennebeck
Class of 1972

Michael Kennebeck
Class of 1970

Diane (Zyskowski) Kennedy
Class of 1984

Eileen (Mentzer) Kidder
Class of 1960

Frances Klocek
Class of 1963

Jack Knox
Class of 1962

Russell Kolberg
Class of 1967

Ted Konen
Class of 1960

Richard Kouba
Class of 1971

Michael Krueger
Class of 1968

Barbara (McMahon) Kresmery
Class of 1971

Kevin Krone
Class of 1977

David Kruse
Class of 1983

Jim Kunzer
Class of 1967

Fred Kupstis
Class of 1963

Daniel Lambert
Class of 1970

Ardee Lanphier
Class of 1963

John Lanphier
Class of 1968

Marlene Ann Lantz
Class of 1965

Thomas Laurine
Class of 1981

Sandra (Streit) Laws
Class of 1965

Jason Learman
Class of 1988

Kathleen (Kayser) Leetzow
Class of 1970

Gerald Leisten
Class of 1968

Phillip Leonhardt
Class of 1960

Leonard Lewan
Class of 1982

Lawrence Lewandowski
Class of 1963

Mary (Fagan) Lewicki
Class of 1960

Linda Jo Links
Class of 1966

Robert Loftus
Class of 1970

Mary Lortie
Class of 1963

Bernard Low
Class of 1961

Dr. C.J. Ludford
Class of 1970

James Ludford
Class of 1968

Sean Malone
Class of 1980

Amy (Stolle) Markgraff
Class of 1991

David Martin
Class of 1976

Michael Martinez
Class of 1970

Sandra (Grossmayer) Mattingly
Class of 1967

Valerie Maun
Class of 1961

Michael McAndrews
Class of 1978

Mike McCarthy
Class of 1966

Donna (Clark) McWilliams
Class of 1963

Eric Meissner
Class of 1978

Lynette Merkel
Class of 1969

Thomas Merkel
Class of 1975

Kyle Mesnard
Class of 1999

Valerie (Sellinger) Meyer
Class of 1963

Hank Miller
Class of 1963

Lawrence Millsap
Class of 1963

John Moan
Class of 1970

Patrick Moan
Class of 1966

Brian Moriarty
Class of 1967

Robert Morris
Class of 1981

Barbara (Schroder) Moseley
Class of 1961

Mark A. Motulewicz
Class of 1967

J.V. Moulis
Class of 1980

Sharon (Gerlick) Mueller
Class of 1975

Margaret (Garrett) Ney
Class of 1961

Michael Niska
Class of 1964

Frank Nolan
Class of 1963

Victoria (McCall) Nolan
Class of 1964

James Nye
Class of 1965

Maureen O’Donnell
Class of 1994

Thomas O’Donnell
Class of 1962

Larr Oeffling
Class of 1977

Betty (Stec) Okeson
Class of 1964

Linda O’Leary
Class of 1971

Thomas Olcott
Class of 1961

Jose Oropeza
Class of 1992

Darlene Hughes Pace
Class of 1980

James Palmer
Class of 1964

Mary Sue Parker
Class of 1968

Pauline (Brown) Parker
Class of 1964

Thomas Phelan
Class of 1962

Denise Pierce
Class of 1977

Christopher Pilat
Class of 2004

Karen Pokorny
Class of 1978

Raymond Pollock
Class of 1966

Joseph Potje
Class of 1981

Giles Powell
Class of 1960

Jerry Powers
Class of 1960

Gary Price
Class of 1968

Michael Rankin
Class of 1976

Evelyn Raske
Class of 1979

Edna Raupp
Class of 1965

Gerald Raupp
Class of 1962

Jeffrey Read
Class of 1967

Paul Reagan
Class of 1968

Allan Reckamp
Class of 1972

Ronald Reckamp
Class of 1964

Wayne Reckamp
Class of 1975

Michael Reed
Class of 1967

Joseph Reinert
Class of 1967

Maribeth (Honquest) Repp
Class of 1978

Donald Reuter
Class of 1980

Bill Riley
Class of 1963

Sharon Riley
Class of 1962

John Rinda
Class of 1961

Ruth (Raycraft) Ritter
Class of 1961

Peggy (Sullivan) Robelet
Class of 1964

Hugo Rosenbrook
Class of 1982

Nicholas Rubino
Class of 1999

Melinda (Farrell) Rudick
Class of 1969

Colleen Russell
Class of 1964

Thomas Ryan
Class of 1967

Solomon Sanchez
Class of 1997

Richard Sankey
Class of 1963

James Schaefges
Class of 1964

Roger Schiller
Class of 1965

Chuck Schlottman
Class of 1966

Tom Schmid
Class of 1973

Karin (Charvat) Schmitt
Class of 1964

Craig Schneider
Class of 1967

Philip Schoen
Class of 1964

Jeremy Scholnick
Class of 2000

Jonathan Scholnick
Class of 2003

David Schuler
Class of 1966

Valerie Sefton
Class of 1992

David Seiben
Class of 1967

Bill Shields
Class of 1964

Charles Simonini
Class of 1967

William Simonini
Class of 1962

Jim Smith
Class of 1968

Laurence Smith
Class of 1971

Ralph Smith
Class of 1968

Gerard E. Spence, Jr.
(Brother Peter Osb)
Class of 1964

James Stamets
Class of 1970

Mary Stanwood
Class of 1972

Daniel Stegmaier
Class of 1962

Kathy (Brzezinski) Stein
Class of 1965

Robert Steven
Class of 1967

Steve Stilling
Class of 1984

Charles Stratejeruk
Class of 1965

Edward Streich
Class of 1964

Thomas Streich
Class of 1967

Mary Lynn (Rose) Sterka
Class of 1963

Bob Strohm
Class of 1963

Terry Strohm
Class of 1961

Ardin Szyplebaum 
Class of 1969

Lenny Szarek
Class of 1966

Lynda (VanLanduyt) Tackett
Class of 1988

Ramona Tafel
Class of 1971

Bridget (Fogarty) Terlikowski
Class of 1977

Rosemarie Thelen
Class of 1970

Mark Thennes
Class of 1966

Paul Thennes
Class of 1967

Arlys Ann (Tuttle) Thompson
Class of 1968

Debra (Larson) Thompson
Class of 1970

Tom Thompson
Class of 1977

Patricia Todey
Class of 1966

Doreen (Miller) Torrance
Class of 1975

Danielle Trueblood
Class of 2003

Kevin Trueblood
Class of 2005

Elizabeth Tures
Class of 1986

Cindy (Thennes) Unruh
Class of 1970

Joseph Vavrik
Class of 1968

Joanne (Burke) Verkin
Class of 1967

Carolyn (Craig) Villeneuve
Class of 1978

Frances (May) Waghorn Homeier
Class of 1966

Edward Wagner
Class of 1963

Carol Walaszek
Class of 1972

Barbara (Azzaro) Wallace
Class of 1966

Richard Webb
Class of 1982

Robert Webb
Class of 1982

Katherine Weiler
Class of 2000

Michael Welcome
Class of 1963

Catherine (Palmer) Wensits
Class of 1967

John Wett
Class of 1979

Cydney Widmayer
Class of 2000

Susan (Rosing) Wirch
Class of 1967

Anne (Dobecki) Wirth
Class of 1975

Mary (Nockels) Wolding
Class of 1965

John Wottreng
Class of 1984

Nicholas Wottreng
Class of 1983

Taylor Wozniak
Class of 2008

Judy Yegge
Class of 1971

Peter Yunker
Class of 1970

Phillip Yurgaitis
Class of 1965

Jerry Zacharias
Class of 1964

Joseph Zahn
Class of 1971

Richard Zeller
Class of 1969

Eric Zirko
Class of 1988

For more information or to add names that we have overlooked, please contact the Development Office.